Executive Committee

PANSW Executive Committee comprises of 19 members, featured below with their representative regions.

The Chief Executive Officer is the President, the only serving police officer employed full time on PANSW activities during his or her period of office.

The Executive meeting is held for two days every second month. Their primary function is to carry out policy set at the Biennial Conference and deal with matters affecting the membership arising between such times.

Executive Officers

 
Tony King Kevin Morton Craig Partridge  
President Vice President Treasurer  

 

Executive Committee

Oliver Behrens

Central Met 1

Sydney City, Surry Hills, Kings Cross, Eastern Beaches, Eastern Suburbs, Central Metropolitan Region Office.

Dallas Pratt

Central Met 2

St George, Sutherland Shire, Leichhardt, Inner West, Botany Bay, Redfern.

Anthony Roberts

Southwest Met 1

Burwood, Campsie, Flemington, Cumberland, Bankstown.

Martin Evans

Southwest Met 2

Fairfield City, Liverpool City, Campbelltown City, Camden, South West Metropolitan Region Office.

Adrian Matthews

Western

Barrier, Chifley, New England, Central North, Orana Mid-Western, Central West, Oxley, Western Region Office.

Jason Hogan

Southern 2

Lake Illawarra, Wollongong, South Coast, Southern Region Office.

Jeff Budd

Commissioned Officers Branch

Stephen McDonald

Non-LAC 1

State Crime, Professional Standards, Police Prosecutions, State Intelligence.

Matthew Harmer

Non-LAC 3

Education and Training, Forensic Evidence and Technical Services, Operational Communications and Information, Capability, Performance and Youth.

Michael Buko

Non-LAC 4

Traffic & Highway Patrol Command

Alison Dixon

Northwest Met 2

Parramatta, The Hills, Ryde, North Shore, Kuring Gai, Northern Beaches, North West Metropolitan Region Office.

Aaron Rynehart

Northwest Met 1

Blacktown, Mt Druitt, Nepean, Hawkesbury, Blue Mountains, Quakers Hill.

Roger Campton

Southern 1

Murray River, Riverina, Murrumbidgee, The Hume, Monaro.

Ian Allwood

Northern 1

Brisbane Waters, Tuggerah Lakes, Hunter Valley, Newcastle City, Lake Macquarie, Northern Region Office, Port Stephens/Hunter.

Brett Henderson-Smith

Northern 2

Coffs-Clarence, Manning-Great Lakes, Mid North Coast, Richmond, Tweed-Byron.